Simple Plan: BIGGER THAN YOU THINK! EU/UK Tour 2026Sat, Oct 17, 2026Ticketmaster

MusicVerified listing: Ticketmaster

Simple Plan: BIGGER THAN YOU THINK! EU/UK Tour 2026

EXPO XXI in WarsawSat, Oct 17, 2026 · 06:00 PM

Music
Ticketmaster

Overview

Overview

Simple Plan: BIGGER THAN YOU THINK! *EU/UK TOUR 2026* is a Music / Rock / Pop event at EXPO XXI in Warsaw.

Read full details

Canadian pop-punk veterans Simple Plan bring their BIGGER THAN YOU THINK! tour to Warsaw, joined by Neck Deep and Charlotte Sands for a high-energy evening of anthemic rock.

The show promises a mix of nostalgic hits and newer material, with Neck Deep's melodic punk and Charlotte Sands' alt-pop adding depth to the lineup. Fans can expect a lively atmosphere as these acts deliver their signature sounds.

This stop on the EU/UK tour offers a chance to see three generations of pop-punk talent on one stage.

📍 Warsaw

Where to buy

Good to know

  • The concert is part of Simple Plan's EU/UK tour.
  • The lineup includes Simple Plan, Neck Deep, and Charlotte Sands.

Frequently asked questions

Who is performing at this event?

Simple Plan, Neck Deep, and Charlotte Sands.

Lineup

Simple Plan

Simple Plan is a Canadian rock band formed in Montreal, Quebec, in 1999. The band's current lineup consists of Pierre Bouvier, Chuck Comeau (drums), Jeff Stinco, and Sébastien Lefebvre.

Neck Deep

Neck Deep are a Welsh pop-punk band formed in Wrexham in 2012. They released a pair of EPs, Rain in July (2012) and A History of Bad Decisions (2013), before signing with Hopeless Records in August 2013.

More from Simple Plan

See every upcoming Simple Plan date — venues and tickets on one page.

All Simple Plan tour dates →

More events in Warsaw

2026 guides

Planning around events? These guides collect 2026 calendars, festival clusters, and practical trip ideas so you can compare dates before you book.