
MusicVerified listing: Ticketmaster
Hilary Duff: The Lucky Me Tour
TD Pavilion at Highmark Mann in PhiladelphiaSun, Aug 9, 2026 · 07:00 PM
Overview
Overview
Hilary Duff: the lucky me tour is a Music / Pop / Pop event at TD Pavilion at Highmark Mann in Philadelphia.
Read full details
Hilary Duff brings her Lucky Me Tour to Philadelphia, celebrating her sixth album *Luck... or Something* (2026). The show features special guests La Roux and Jade LeMac, offering a mix of pop and electronic sounds.
Fans can expect a setlist spanning Duff's career, from her early hits on *Metamorphosis* to her latest releases. La Roux adds synth-pop energy, while Jade LeMac brings a fresh indie-pop vibe, making for a dynamic evening.
This tour marks Duff's return to the road after her 2015 Breathe In. Breathe Out. era, and Philadelphia is one of the stops on this highly anticipated run. It's a chance to see a multi-platinum artist who has sold an estimated 15 million records worldwide.
Where to buy
Good to know
- Arrive early to secure a good spot and enjoy the opening acts.
- Check the venue's bag policy before attending.
- Public transportation is recommended as parking may be limited.
Frequently asked questions
Who is opening for Hilary Duff?
La Roux and Jade LeMac are the opening acts.
What album is Hilary Duff touring for?
She is touring in support of her sixth album, *Luck... or Something*, released in 2026.
Lineup
Hilary Duff
Hilary Erhard Duff is an American actress, singer-songwriter, businesswoman, and author. Her accolades include a World Music Award, seven Kids' Choice Awards, four Teen Choice Awards, and two Young Artist Awards. In 2026, Time named her one of the 100 most influential people in the world.
La Roux
La Roux is an English synth-pop act formed in 2008 by singer Elly Jackson and record producer Ben Langmaid. The act's debut album La Roux (2009) was a critical and commercial success, winning a Grammy Award and producing hit singles such as "In for the Kill" and "Bulletproof".
Jade LeMac
Jade LeMac is the stage name of Jade MacPhail, a Canadian singer and songwriter. A self-taught piano and guitar player, LeMac has gained popularity on both TikTok and Spotify, later releasing multiple albums and singles on Arista Records.
Venue & Map
TD Pavilion at Highmark Mann in Philadelphia
TD Pavilion at Highmark Mann in Philadelphia
More from Hilary Duff
See every upcoming Hilary Duff date — venues and tickets on one page.
All Hilary Duff tour dates →


