Roger Daltrey: A Night with The Who's Iconic VoiceTue, Sep 15, 2026Ticketmaster

MusicVerified listing: Ticketmaster

Roger Daltrey: A Night with The Who's Iconic Voice

Riverside Theatre - WI in MilwaukeeTue, Sep 15, 2026 · 08:00 PM

Music
Ticketmaster

Overview

Overview

Roger Daltrey is a Music / Rock / Classic Rock event at Riverside Theatre - WI in Milwaukee.

Read full details

Roger Daltrey, the legendary voice behind The Who, brings his solo show to Milwaukee. As the co-founder and lead vocalist of one of rock's most influential bands, Daltrey has a catalog of timeless anthems from 'My Generation' to 'Baba O'Riley.'

Attendees can expect a powerful performance featuring both classic Who hits and highlights from Daltrey's solo career. His stage presence, honed over decades, delivers an electrifying atmosphere that celebrates rock history.

With a career spanning over 60 years, Daltrey's impact on music is immeasurable. From his induction into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame to his recent knighthood, this concert is a rare opportunity to see a true rock legend in an intimate setting.

Where to buy

Frequently asked questions

What band is Roger Daltrey best known for?

He is the co-founder and lead vocalist of the rock band the Who

Has Roger Daltrey been knighted?

In June 2025 Daltrey was appointed a Knight Bachelor in the Birthday Honours for services to charity and music

Lineup

Roger Daltrey

Sir Roger Harry Daltrey is an English singer, songwriter and actor. He is the co-founder and lead vocalist of the rock band the Who, known for his powerful voice and charismatic stage presence. His stage persona earned him a position as one of the "gods of rock and roll".

Venue & Map

Riverside Theatre - WI in Milwaukee

Milwaukee
Loading map…

Riverside Theatre - WI in Milwaukee

More from Roger Daltrey

See every upcoming Roger Daltrey date — venues and tickets on one page.

All Roger Daltrey tour dates →

More events in Milwaukee