
MusicVerified listing: Ticketmaster
Sin Bandera - Escenas US Tour
Old National Centre in IndianapolisFri, Jan 29, 2027 · 08:00 PM
Overview
Overview
SIN BANDERA - ESCENAS US TOUR is a Music / Latin / Latin event at Old National Centre in Indianapolis.
Read full details
Sin Bandera, the Mexican romantic ballad duo formed in 2000, brings their Escenas US Tour to Indianapolis. Comprising Leonel García on guitar and Noel Schajris on piano, they are known for hits like "Entra En Mi Vida" and "Kilómetros" that have captivated audiences worldwide. The concert promises an intimate evening of heartfelt music.
Fans can expect a journey through the duo's discography, from their eponymous debut album to later releases. Their performance style blends lush harmonies with Latin pop, creating a romantic atmosphere. This tour offers a rare opportunity to experience their emotional live show.
Where to buy
Frequently asked questions
What is Sin Bandera?
Sin Bandera is a Mexican duo formed in 2000, consisting of Leonel García and Noel Schajris, known for romantic ballads.
What does the name Sin Bandera mean?
Sin Bandera means "Without a Flag," symbolizing unity beyond borders.
Lineup
Sin Bandera
Sin Bandera is a Mexican duo who perform romantic ballads, consisting of Mexican singer-songwriter Leonel Garcia and Argentine-Mexican singer-songwriter Noel Schajris. They formed in Mexico City in 2000.
Venue & Map
Old National Centre in Indianapolis
Old National Centre in Indianapolis
More from Sin Bandera
See every upcoming Sin Bandera date — venues and tickets on one page.
All Sin Bandera tour dates →


