
MusicVerified listing: Ticketmaster
Sleeping With Sirens: An Ending In Itself Tour
GLC Live at 20 Monroe in Grand RapidsSat, Oct 24, 2026 · 06:00 PM
Overview
Overview
Sleeping With Sirens: An Ending In Itself Tour is a Music / Rock / Pop event at GLC Live at 20 Monroe in Grand Rapids.
Read full details
Sleeping With Sirens, the American rock band now based in Grand Rapids, brings their 'An Ending In Itself Tour' to their hometown. Known for Kellin Quinn's versatile vocals and a blend of heavy post-hardcore roots with pop sensibilities, the band has built a devoted following over eight studio albums. Attendees can expect a setlist spanning their career, from early anthems like 'If I'm James Dean, You're Audrey Hepburn' to later hits.
Opening the night is Rain City Drive, setting the tone for a high-energy evening of rock and emo. The show promises an intimate yet powerful atmosphere, perfect for both longtime fans and newcomers experiencing the band's dynamic live performance for the first time.
Where to buy
Frequently asked questions
What bands are performing?
Sleeping With Sirens and Rain City Drive.
What style of music does Sleeping With Sirens play?
They are known for versatile vocals, heavy sounds, and pop influences.
Lineup
Sleeping With Sirens
Sleeping with Sirens is an American rock band from Orlando, Florida, currently residing in Grand Rapids, Michigan. The band currently consists of Kellin Quinn, Nick Martin, Justin Hills, Matty Best, and Tony Pizzuti. The band was formed in 2009 by members of For All We Know and Paddock Park.
Rain City Drive
Rain City Drive is an American rock band from Palm Coast, Florida. The band emerged from the evolution of Sacramento-based band Slaves, and features The Voice runner-up Matt McAndrew on vocals.
Venue & Map
GLC Live at 20 Monroe in Grand Rapids
GLC Live at 20 Monroe in Grand Rapids
More from Sleeping With Sirens
See every upcoming Sleeping With Sirens date — venues and tickets on one page.
All Sleeping With Sirens tour dates →


