Metallica Tribute

Artist · Tour Dates & Tickets

Metallica Tribute

5 upcoming dates · 5 cities · 3 countries

Upcoming dates

Choose a date above to compare flights and stays for that trip.

United Kingdom

Huddersfield

An event venue.

Metal Militia - Metallica Tribute

Huddersfield · ParishSat, Sep 19

🎟️ From £17

Dunfermline

Metal Militia - Metallica Tribute

Metal Militia - Metallica Tribute

Dunfermline · DreadnoughtRockSat, Nov 21

Germany

Rastatt

SAD - Der Metallica Tribute event poster

SAD - Der Metallica Tribute

Rastatt · Reithalle RastattSat, Oct 10

🎟️ From €29

Leverkusen

METAKILLA - The Original Metallica Tribute event poster

METAKILLA - The Original Metallica Tribute

Leverkusen · Scala Club LeverkusenSat, May 8

🎟️ From €29

Poland

Poznan

Muzyka zespołu METALLICA symfonicznie

Muzyka zespołu METALLICA symfonicznie

Poznan · Aula UAMWed, Nov 18

🎟️ From PLN 147

2026 guides

Planning around events? These guides collect 2026 calendars, festival clusters, and practical trip ideas so you can compare dates before you book.

Partner links

Tickets for Metallica Tribute

Find tickets and resale options for upcoming Metallica Tribute shows through our partners.

Opens partner sites for live prices.

Plan the trip

Flights and stays for Rastatt, based on the Oct 10 – Oct 11 date you picked.

Partner links

Flights & hotels to Rastatt

Search live prices on our travel partners.

We may earn a commission from bookings at no extra cost to you.