

City guide
San Antonio
San Antonio centers on the River Walk, a network of river-level restaurants and shops, and the Alamo, the 18th-century mission where the 1836 battle took place. Five Spanish colonial missions, including the Alamo, form a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the city's food and culture carry strong Mexican and Tejano roots.
About San Antonio
San Antonio centers on the River Walk, a network of river-level restaurants and shops, and the Alamo, the 18th-century mission where the 1836 battle took place. Five Spanish colonial missions, including the Alamo, form a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the city's food and culture carry strong Mexican and Tejano roots.
San AntonioSee what's onThe vibe & who it suits
San Antonio centers on the River Walk, a network of river-level restaurants and shops, and the Alamo, the 18th-century mission where the 1836 battle took place. Five Spanish colonial missions, including the Alamo, form a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the city's food and culture carry strong Mexican and Tejano roots.
What's on in San Antonio
What's on in San Antonio
Filter upcoming events by date and type, or open the full finder.
Event guides β browse by month or type
Artists performing in San Antonio
Showing 6 of 8 upcoming results
Tuesday, August 4
Wednesday, August 12
Saturday, August 15
Tuesday, August 18
Saturday, August 22
Tuesday, September 1
Saturday, September 5
More ways to explore San Antonio
Partner links
Partner experiences in San Antonio
Tours, airport transfers, car rental and boat trips around San Antonio from partner platforms.
Opens partner sites for live prices.
Plan your visit
Plan your stay in San Antonio
Interactive accommodation map from our partner Stay22 β we may earn a commission from bookings made through it.
Useful city info
Where to stay in San Antonio
Compare hotels and stays around San Antonio for your dates.
ποΈ Find places to stayPlan your trip to San Antonio
Build an itinerary with flights, stays and what's on while you're there.
π§³ Plan this tripExplore more cities in United States
Planning your own trip? Open the trip planner


