
MusicVerified listing: Ticketmaster
The Fray & Dashboard Confessional in Charlotte
Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre in CharlotteFri, Aug 7, 2026 · 07:00 PM
Overview
Overview
The Fray - Summer of Light Tour with Dashboard Confessional is a Music / Rock / Pop event at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre in Charlotte.
Read full details
The Fray and Dashboard Confessional bring their Summer of Light Tour to Charlotte for an evening of emotive rock and singalong anthems. Fans can expect a setlist spanning both bands' biggest hits, from "How to Save a Life" to "Hands Down."
Opening act Colony House will warm up the crowd with their indie-rock energy. The concert blends piano-driven ballads and punk-infused confessionals.
Where to buy
Good to know
- Arrive early to secure parking and enjoy the opening act.
- Check the venue's bag policy before attending.
- Bring ear protection for younger attendees.
Frequently asked questions
Who is performing at this concert?
The Fray, Dashboard Confessional, and Colony House.
What is the Summer of Light Tour?
It's a co-headlining tour featuring The Fray and Dashboard Confessional.
Lineup
The Fray
The Fray is an American rock band from Denver, Colorado, formed in 2002 by schoolmates Isaac Slade and Joe King.
Dashboard Confessional
Dashboard Confessional is an American rock band from Boca Raton, Florida, formed in 1999 and led by singer Chris Carrabba. The name of the band is derived from the song "The Sharp Hint of New Tears" off their debut album, The Swiss Army Romance.
Venue & Map
Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre in Charlotte
Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre in Charlotte
More from The Fray
See every upcoming The Fray date — venues and tickets on one page.
All The Fray tour dates →

